Florida Bus – Schedules, Fares and Complete Travel Requirements for 2023

4.1/5 - (26 votes)
Florida Bus Schedules

Florida bus is a family operated bus business operating in several parts of Luzon such as Manila, Tarlac, Pampanga, Nueva Vizcaya, Cagayan, Nueva Ecija, Ilocos and Isabela. The said company has first started its operations way back the 70’s since then the company has grown and expanded rapidly due to affordability and comfort of their buses.

Bus Types

The Florida bus company has 3 different types of bus classes namely:
DeluxeSuper DeluxeSleeper
Seating Capacity 29Seating Capacity 29Seating Capacity 32
Seating Configuration 2×1Seating Configuration 2×1Seating Configuration 1x1x1
Fully Air-conditionedFully Air-conditionedFully Air-conditioned
On-board LCD TVon-board LCD TVon-board LCD TV
On-board Restroomon-board Restroomon-board Restroom
 Large Leg RoomDouble Deck Beds

Deluxe

Florida Bus Deluxe

Super Deluxe

Florida Bus Super Deluxe

Sleeper Bus

Florida Bus Destinations, Ticket Fares, and Class

Sampaloc Manila to Isabela

ClassPrice
AC₱ 520.00 +
Deluxe₱ 700.00 +

Sampaloc Manila to Cagayan

ClassPrice
AC₱ 800.00 +
Deluxe₱ 1,065.00 +

Sampaloc Manila to Aparri

ClassPrice
AC₱ 965.00 +
Deluxe₱ 1,085.00 +

Sampaloc Manila to Aparri

ClassPrice
Deluxe₱ 610.00 +

Florida Bus Schedules & Routes

Manila to Ilocos Norte Schedules

Port of OriginPort of DestinationDeparture Time
Sampaloc ManilaLaoag City Ilocos Norte12:30 PM, 1:30 PM, 3:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 7:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 8:15 PM,9:00 PM, 9:15 PM, 9:30 PM, 11:30 PM,
Sampaloc ManilaLaoag City via Paoay11:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 7:30 PM, 8:30 PM,
Sampaloc ManilaPinili, Ilocos Norte1:30 PM
Sampaloc ManilaJunction Luna, Ilocos Norte3:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 8:00 PM,
Sampaloc ManilaSolsona, Ilocos Norte5:30 PM
Sampaloc ManilaDingras, Ilocos Norte5:30 PM
Sampaloc ManilaVintar, Ilocos Norte6:30 PM
Sampaloc ManilaBacarra, Ilocos Norte6:30 PM
Sampaloc ManilaNueva Era, Ilocos Norte7:30 PM
Sampaloc ManilaPagudpud, Ilocos Norte7:00 PM, 9:30 PM
Sampaloc ManilaBanna, Ilocos Norte7:30 PM
Sampaloc ManilaSarrat, Ilocos Norte8:30 PM
Sampaloc ManilaPasuquin, Ilocos Norte10:30 PM
Sampaloc ManilaPiddig, Ilocos Norte8:30 PM

Manila to Cagayan Schedules

Port of OriginPort Of DestinationDeparture Time
Sampaloc ManilaTuguegarao City via Iligan11:30 AM, 2:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 5:15 PM, 5:45 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:15 PM, 6:30 PM, 6:45 PM, 7:00 PM, 7:35 PM, 7:45 PM, 8:00 PM, 8:15 PM, 8:30 PM, 8:40 PM, 9:15 PM, 9:30 PM, 9:45 PM
Sampaloc ManilaTuguegarao City via Roxas12:30 PM, 3:00 PM, 4:45 PM, 8:10 PM
Sampaloc ManilaLasam  Cagayan4:30 PM
Sampaloc ManilaSta. Ana Cagayan12:30 PM, 3:00 PM
Sampaloc ManilaBuguey Cagayan5:00 PM
Sampaloc Manila Ballesteros Cagayan4:45 PM, 5:15 PM, 6:00 PM
Sampaloc ManilaGonzaga Cagayan5:30 PM, 6:30 PM7:00 PM
Sampaloc ManilaAparri Cagayan via Roxas5:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 9:15 PM,
Sampaloc ManilaAparri Cagayan5:45 PM, 6:15 PM, 7:45 PM, 8:10 PM, 8:30 PM,
Sampaloc ManilaBaggao, Cagayan6:45 PM
Sampaloc ManilaMaria, Cagayan7:30 PM
Sampaloc ManilaEnrile, Cagayan via Roxas7:30 PM
Sampaloc ManilaBontoc Mountain Province8:35 PM
Sampaloc ManilaBanaue, Ifugao8:35 PM
Sampaloc ManilaSanto Tomas, Cagayan8:45 PM
Sampaloc ManilaDelfin Albano, Cagayan via Roxas8:45 PM
Sampaloc ManilaNabaccayan, Cagayan via Roxas9:00 PM
Sampaloc ManilaTabuk, Cagayan via Roxas9:25 PM
Sampaloc ManilaSolana, Cagayan9:30 PM

Travel Requirements and Guidelines

Before planning to travel on your desired destination make sure that you will provide all the necessary travel requirements  to prevent hassle travel along the way.

Fully Vaccinated

  1. Vaccination Card
  2. Valid Government ID
  3. S-Pass (Approved or Pending)

Unvaccinated Individuals

  1. Negative RT-PCR Test or Antigen Test (Tests are only valid for 72 Hours)
  2. Valid Government ID
  3. S-Pass (Approved or Pending)

Frequently Asked Questions

Florida Bus headquarters is located at Earnshaw Street Sampaloc, Manila NCR (National Capital Region) with contact numbers: +63(02)8781-5894 | +639452267310 | +639289875990.

Yes, you can easily send a parcel or cargo via Florida Bus. Just proceed to the nearest Florida Bus terminal fill some required forms and drop off your parcel or cargo and Florida Bus will take care of it.

Yes, anyone can actually rent an entire bus from Florida Bus just proceed to the nearest Florida Bus terminal for additional information or contact the Florida Bus headquarters.

You can either book through their official ticketing booths or terminals here or you can also book for a ticket online via Port Schedules PH.

Yes anyone can avail for a discount as long as you are a Child, Senior Citizen or Student just provide the necessary ID’s or documents and you can then avail for a 20% discount. Discounts are only accepted in booking terminals.

DestinationTime Duration
Manila to Isabela11 – 12 Hours
Manila to Laoag 10 – 11 Hours
Manila to Tuguegarao11 – 12 Hours

Florida bus is currently offering trips from or to Manila, Pampanga, Benguete, La Union, Tarlac, Cagayan, Nueva Vizcaya, Nueva Ecija, Ilocos Region and Isabela. Trip Schedules are also provided above for reference.

Florida bus has 3 different bus classes namely the deluxe, super deluxe and Sleeper busses.

Terminal Address and Contact Numbers

Terminal: GV Florida Terminal Quezon City

  • Address: Epifanio de los Santos Avenue Quezon City, Metro Manila
  • Contact Number: (02)8781-5894

Terminal: GV Florida Terminal Sampaloc, Manila

  • Address: Earnshaw Street Sampaloc Manila 1008 Metro Manila
  • Contact Number: +639308980568

Terminal: GV Florida Terminal Ilocos Norte

  • Address: Paco Roman Laoag City Ilocos Norte

Terminal: GV Florida Isabela

  • Address: AH26 Santiago Isabela

Leave us a Comment!

Bus Trips & Schedules

Ceres Liner Manila to Capiz

Ceres Liner Manila to Capiz Schedules and Complete Travel Requirements for 2023 Ceres Liner Manila to Capiz schedules, fares and complete travel …

Ceres Liner Manila to Antique

Ceres Liner Schedules Manila to Antique and Complete Travel Requirements for 2023 Ceres Liner Manila to Antique schedules and complete travel requirements …

Ceres Liner Manila to Aklan

Ceres Liner Manila to Aklan Schedules and Complete Travel Requirements for 2023 Ceres Liner Manila to Aklan schedules, fares and complete travel …